Staff Directory

Principal
Ryan Parrott
Ryan Parrott

Secretary /
Treasurer


Krista Utsler

Nurse
Paula Richardson
Paula Richardson
School
Counselor

Jennifer Case
Jennifer Case

 
Kindergarten
Katie McGuire
Katie McGuire
 
Kindergarten
Robin Royal
Robin Royal
 

Grade 1
Kristi Gibson
Kristi Gibson
 
Grade 1
Matt Huber
Matt Huber


Grade 2
Whitney Hood
Whitney Hood
 
Grade 2
Ashley Osterholt
Ashley Osterholt
 


Grade 3
Ronda Harper
Ronda Harper
 
Grade 3
Erin Hickey
Erin Hickey
 
Grade 4
Jessica Miskinis
Jessica Miskinis

Grade 4
Lisa Brand
Lisa Brand
 

Grade 5
Erin Smith
Erin Smith
 
Grade 5
Britney Illif
Britney Iliff
 

Special
Education

Christa Hensley
Christa Hensley

Special 
Education

Sarah Parker
Sarah Parker

Special 
Education
Brytany Pope

Brytany Pope
Special 
Education

Machelle Ross
Machelle Ross
Special 
Education
Brad Lagpacan

Brad Lagpacan


Art
Sacha Burkett
Sacha Burkett
 
Phys Ed
Cindy Glaze
Cindy Glaze
 
Music
Kara Jackson
Kara Jackson

Speech /
Hearing

Jennifer Orchard
Jennifer Orchard

Speech /
Hearing

Emily Tressler
Emily Tressler
 

 High Ability
Laurie Neal
Laurie Neal
 Title I
Judy Reynolds
Judy Reynolds
 Math
Interventionist

Casey Rodgers
Casey Rodgers
Instructional 
Assistant
Laura Adams
Laura Adams
Instructional 
Assistant
Sam Bullock
Sam Bullock
Instructional 
Assistant

Mary Carter
Mary Carter
Instructional 
Assistant

MeLinda Coleman
MeLinda Coleman

Instructional 
Assistant

Jennifer Klontz
Jennifer Klontz
Instructional 
Assistant
Kaleigh Leatherwood
Kaleigh Letherwood

Instructional 
Assistant

Kayla McCullough
Kayla McCullough

Instructional 
Assistant

Angie Morey
Angie Morey

Instructional 
Assistant
Billie Newsome
Billie Newsome

Instructional 
Assistant

Melia Ozbun
Melia Ozbun

Instructional 
Assistant

Bethany Ratts
Bethany Ratts

Instructional 
Assistant

Laci Schell
Laci Schell
Instructional 
Assistant

Susan Zirkle
Susan Zirkle
 
Media
Center

Christy May
Christy May
Instructional
Assistant /
Technology

Jennifer Gaddis
Jennifer Gaddis

Maintenance 
Technician

Brit McIntire
Brit McIntire
Head Custodian
Michelle Penrod
Michelle Penrod
Custodian
Debbie Hall
Debbie Hall
Custodian
Sheila Franklin
Sheila Franklin
Food Services
Manager

Brandy Sorrell
Brandy Sorrell

Food Services
Melissa Miller
Melissa Miller


Food Services
Angela Shepherd
Angela Shepherd
Latchkey 
Supervisor and 
Food Services

Joyce Hillegass
Joyce Hillegass