Staff Directory

Principal
Joe Schmaltz
Joe Schmaltz

Secretary /
Treasurer

Amanda Summers
Amanda Summers
Nurse

Paula Richardson
Paula Richardson
School
Counselor

Jennifer Case
Jennifer Case
 
Kindergarten
Katie McGuire
Katie McGuire
 
Kindergarten
Robin Royal
Robin Royal
 

Grade 1
Kristi Gibson
Kristi Gibson
 
Grade 1
Matt Huber
Matt Huber


Grade 2
Christy Bilby
Christy Bilby
 
Grade 2
Whitney Hood
Whitney Hood
 
Grade 2
Ashley Osterholt
Ashley Osterholt

Grade 3
Ronda Harper
Ronda Harper
 
Grade 3
Erin Hickey
Erin Hickey
 

Grade 4
Lisa Brand
Lisa Brand
 
Grade 4
Susan Speicher
Susan Speicher
 

Grade 5
Kathy Hottinger
Kathy Hottinger
 
Grade 5
Britney Illif
Britney Iliff
 

Special
Education

Christina Hensley
Christa Hensley

Special 
Education

Sarah Parker
Sarah Parker

Special 
Education

Machelle Ross
Machelle Ross
Special 
Education
Sherri Spay
Sherri Spay

High Ability

Laurie Neal
Laurie Neal

Art
Kim DeVoss
Kim DeVoss
 
Phys Ed
Cindy Glaze
Cindy Glaze
 
Music
Adrianne Henderson
Adrianne Henderson

Speech /
Hearing

Jennifer Orchard
Jennifer Orchard

Speech /
Hearing

Emily Tressler
Emily Tressler
 

Title I

Judy Reynolds
Judy Reynolds

Instructional 

Assistant
Laura Adams
Laura Adams

Instructional 
Assistant
Sam Bullock
Sam Bullock

Instructional 
Assistant

MeLinda Coleman
MeLinda Coleman
Instructional 
Assistant

Michelle Jackson
Michelle Jackson
 Instructional 
Assistant

Valarie Jones
Valarie Jones
Instructional 
Assistant

Jennifer Klontz
Jennifer Klontz
Instructional 
Assistant

Sonja Smith
Sonja Smith

Instructional 
Assistant



no photo


Susan Zirkle
Media
Center

Christy May
Christy May

Latchkey 
Supervisor

Joyce Hillegass
Joyce Hillegass
Maintenance 
Technician

Brit McIntire
Brit McIntire
 
Head Custodian
Michelle Penrod
Michelle Penrod
Custodian
Debbie Hall
Debbie Hall
Custodian
Brian Meadows
Brian Meadows
Food Services
Manager

Brandy Sorrell
Brandy Sorrell

Food Services



no photo



Melissa Miller


Food Services

Angela Shepherd
Angela Shepherd